Fort Lee Upcoming Graduation Events

Return to Graduation Welcome Page
Visitors Map with Graduation Sites

Need more Information ? Not finding the information for a graduation your looking for, need information on the availability of a service member for visitation or when they will be released, contact the service members unit for more information.

AIT information contact numbers

July 11, 2014

School: Logistics & Supply Petroleum & Water School
Unit: M Co 244th QM Bn R, U, & V Co 262nd QM Bn
Location: Challen Hall PWD
Time: 1000 1000
Description: 92A - Automated Logistics 92F - Petroleum Supply
Class #: 55, 56 & 57-14 37, 38 & 39 & 518-14

Jul 15, 2014

School: Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School
Unit: A, D, E, Co 16th Ord Bn B Co 16th Ord Bn C Co 16th Ord Bn B Co 16th Ord Bn
Location: Cohen Hall Cohen Hall Cohen Hall Cohen Hall
Time: 0930 0930 0930 0930
Description: 91B - Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic 91C - Utilities Equip Repair 91D - Power Generator 91J - QM/Chemical Equip Repair
Class #: 45 & 46-14 20-14 28-14 22-14

Jul 15, 2014 (Continued)

School: Ordnance School Ordnance School
Unit: F Co 16th Ord Bn B Co 832nd Ord Bn
Location: Cohen Hall 832nd Ord Bn
Time: 0930 1030
Description: 91P - Artillery Mechanic 91F - Small Arms/Artillery Repair
Class #: 04-14 45 & 46-14

Jul 17, 2014

School: Joint Culinary Center of Excellence
Unit: T & W Co 266th QM Bn
Location: ALMC
Time: 0800
Description: 92G - Food Services
Class #: 35-14

Jul 18, 2014

School: Logistics & Supply Paralegal Petroleum & Water School
Unit: P Co 244th QM Bn J Co 262nd QM Bn R, U, & V Co 262nd QM Bn
Location: Challen Hall Aerial Delivery Building PWD
Time: 0800 1000 1000
Description: 92Y - Unit Supply 27D - Paralegal Specialist 92F - Petroleum Supply
Class #: 40, 41 & 42-14 09-14 40, 41 & 42-14

Jul 21, 2014

School: Aerial Delivery & Field Services
Unit: C Co 262nd Bn
Location: Aerial Delivery Building
Time: 0800
Description: 92R - Parachute Rigging
Class #: 09-14

Jul 22, 2014

School: Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School
Unit: A, D, E, Co 16th Ord Bn B Co 16th Ord Bn C Co 16th Ord Bn B Co 16th Ord Bn
Location: Cohen Hall Cohen Hall Cohen Hall Cohen Hall
Time: 0930 0930 0930 0930
Description: 91B - Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic 91C - Utilities Equip Repair 91D - Power Generator 91J - QM/Chemical Equip Repair
Class #: 47 & 48-14 21-14 29-14 23-14

Jul 22, 2014 (Continued)

School: Transportation School Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School
Unit: T Co 266th Bn B Co 832nd Ord Bn A Co 832nd Ord Bn A Co 832nd Ord Bn
Location: Transportation Auditorium 832nd Ord Bn 832nd Ord Bn 832nd Ord Bn
Time: 1000 1030 1030 1030
Description: 88N - Transportation Mgmt Coordinator 91F - Small Arms/Artillery Repair 94H - Test Measurement & Diagnostic Equip 94P - Multiple Launch Rocket System Repairer
Class #: 16-14 47 & 48-14 02-14 02-14

Jul 22, 2014 (Continued)

School: Ordnance School
Unit: A Co 832nd Ord Bn
Location: 832nd Ord Bn
Time: 1030
Description: 94Y - Integrated Family of Test Equipment  Operator/Maintainer
Class #: 02 & 501-14

Jul 23, 2014

School: Aerial Delivery & Field Services
Unit: C Co 262nd Bn
Location: Aerial Delivery Building
Time: 0800
Description: 92S - Fabric Repair/Laundry/Shower
Class #: 08-14

Jul 24, 2014

School: Joint Culinary Center of Excellence
Unit: T & W Co 266th QM Bn
Location: ALMC
Time: 0800
Description: 92G - Food Services
Class #: 36 & 37-14

Jul 25, 2014

School: Logistics & Supply
Unit: B Co 244th QM Bn
Location: Challen Hall
Time: 0800
Description: 92Y - Unit Supply
Class #: 36, 37 & 38-14

Jul 29, 2014

School: Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School
Unit: A, D, E, Co 16th Ord Bn B Co 16th Ord Bn C Co 16th Ord Bn F Co 16th Ord Bn
Location: Cohen Hall Cohen Hall Cohen Hall Cohen Hall
Time: 0930 0930 0930 0930
Description: 91B - Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic 91C - Utilities Equip Repair 91D - Power Generator 91E - Machinist
Class #: 49 & 50-14 22-14 30-14 16-14

Jul 29, 2014 (Continued)

School: Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School
Unit: F Co 16th Ord Bn B Co 832nd Ord Bn B Co 832nd Ord Bn
Location: Cohen Hall 832nd Ord Bn 832nd Ord Bn
Time: 0930 1030 1030
Description: 91H - Track Vehicle Repairer 91F - Small Arms/Artillery Repair 91G - Fire Control Repairer
Class #: 07-14 49-14 07-14

Jul 30, 2014

School: Joint Culinary Center of Excellence Aerial Delivery & Field Services
Unit: T & W Co 266th QM Bn C Co 262nd Bn
Location: ALMC Aerial Delivery Building
Time: 0800 0800
Description: 92G - Food Services 92S - Fabric Repair/Laundry/Shower
Class #: 38-14 09-14

Jul 31, 2014

School: Logistics & Supply
Unit: P Co 244th QM Bn
Location: Challen Hall
Time: 0800
Description: 92Y - Unit Supply
Class #: 39, 40 & 41-14

Aug 1, 2014

School: Paralegal Logistics & Supply Petroleum & Water School
Unit: J Co 262nd QM Bn A Co 244th QM Bn R, U, & V Co 262nd QM Bn
Location: Aerial Delivery Building Challen Hall PWD
Time: 1000 1000 1000
Description: 27D - Paralegal Specialist 92A - Automated Logistics 92F - Petroleum Supply
Class #: 10-14 58 & 59-14 43, 44, 45 & 519-14

Aug 4, 2014

School: Aerial Delivery & Field Services
Unit: C Co 262nd Bn
Location: Aerial Delivery Building
Time: 0800
Description: 92R - Parachute Rigging
Class #: 10-14

Aug 5, 2014

School: Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School
Unit: A, D, E, Co 16th Ord Bn C Co 16th Ord Bn F Co 16th Ord Bn B Co 16th Ord Bn
Location: Cohen Hall Cohen Hall Cohen Hall Cohen Hall
Time: 0930 0930 0930 0930
Description: 91B - Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic 91D - Power Generator 91E - Machinist 91J - QM/Chemical Equip Repair
Class #: 51 & 52-14 31-14 17-14 24-14

Aug 5, 2014 (Continued)

School: Transportation School
Unit: T Co 266th Bn
Location: Transportation Auditorium
Time: 1000
Description: 88N - Transportation Mgmt Coordinator
Class #: 17-14

Aug 6, 2014

School: Joint Culinary Center of Excellence Petroleum & Water School
Unit: T & W Co 266th QM Bn R Co 262nd Bn
Location: ALMC PWD
Time: 0800 0900
Description: 92G - Food Services 92W - Water Supply
Class #: 39 & 40-14 19-14

Aug 7, 2014

School: Logistics & Supply
Unit: A, G, & M Co 244th QM Bn
Location: Challen Hall
Time: 1000
Description: 92A - Automated Logistics
Class #: 61 & 62-14

Aug 8, 2014

School: Petroleum & Water School
Unit: R, U, & V Co 262nd QM Bn
Location: PWD
Time: 1000
Description: 92F - Petroleum Supply
Class #: 46, 47, 48 & 520-14

Aug 12, 2014

School: Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School
Unit: A, D, E, Co 16th Ord Bn B Co 16th Ord Bn C Co 16th Ord Bn F Co 16th Ord Bn
Location: Cohen Hall Cohen Hall Cohen Hall Cohen Hall
Time: 0930 0930 0930 0930
Description: 91B - Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic 91C - Utilities Equip Repair 91D - Power Generator 91E - Machinist
Class #: 53 & 54-14 23-14 32-14 18-14

Aug 12, 2014 (Continued)

School: Ordnance School Ordnance School
Unit: B Co 16th Ord Bn A Co 832nd Ord Bn
Location: Cohen Hall 832nd Ord Bn
Time: 0930 1030
Description: 91J - QM/Chemical Equip Repair 94A - Land Combat Electronic Missile Repairer
Class #: 25-14 05-14

Aug 13, 2014

School: Joint Culinary Center of Excellence Petroleum & Water School
Unit: T & W Co 266th QM Bn R Co 262nd Bn
Location: ALMC PWD
Time: 0800 0900
Description: 92G - Food Services 92W - Water Supply
Class #: 41 & 42-14 20-14

Aug 14, 2014

School: Logistics & Supply Petroleum & Water School Logistics & Supply
Unit: B Co 244th QM Bn USMC Detachment M Co 244th QM Bn
Location: Challen Hall PWD Challen Hall
Time: 0800 0830 1000
Description: 92Y - Unit Supply 1391 - Bulk Fuel Spec (USMC) 92A - Automated Logistics
Class #: 42, 43 & 44-14 52-14 64 & 65-14

Aug 18, 2014

School: Aerial Delivery & Field Services Transportation School
Unit: C Co 262nd Bn T Co 266th Bn
Location: Aerial Delivery Building Transportation Auditorium
Time: 0800 1000
Description: 92R - Parachute Rigging 88N - Transportation Mgmt Coordinator
Class #: 11-14 18-14

Aug 19, 2014

School: Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School
Unit: A, D, E, Co 16th Ord Bn B Co 16th Ord Bn C Co 16th Ord Bn F Co 16th Ord Bn
Location: Cohen Hall Cohen Hall Cohen Hall Cohen Hall
Time: 0930 0930 0930 0930
Description: 91B - Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic 91C - Utilities Equip Repair 91D - Power Generator 91E - Machinist
Class #: 55 & 56-14 24-14 33-14 19-14

Aug 19, 2014 (Continued)

School: Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School
Unit: B Co 16th Ord Bn B Co 832nd Ord Bn B Co 832nd Ord Bn
Location: Cohen Hall 832nd Ord Bn 832nd Ord Bn
Time: 0930 1030 1030
Description: 91J - QM/Chemical Equip Repair 91F - Small Arms/Artillery Repair 91G - Fire Control Repairer
Class #: 26-14 08-14 08-14

Aug 20, 2014

School: Joint Culinary Center of Excellence Petroleum & Water School
Unit: T & W Co 266th QM Bn R Co 262nd Bn
Location: To Be Determined PWD
Time: 0800 0900
Description: 92G - Food Services 92W - Water Supply
Class #: 43 & 44-14 21-14

Aug 21, 2014

School: Logistics & Supply Logistics & Supply Petroleum & Water School
Unit: P Co 244th QM Bn A Co 244th QM Bn R, U, & V Co 262nd QM Bn
Location: Challen Hall Challen Hall PWD
Time: 0800 1000 1000
Description: 92Y - Unit Supply 92A - Automated Logistics 92F - Petroleum Supply
Class #: 45, 46 & 47-14 67 & 68-14 49, 50, 51 & 521-14

Aug 26, 2014

School: Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School
Unit: A, D, E, Co 16th Ord Bn B Co 16th Ord Bn C Co 16th Ord Bn F Co 16th Ord Bn
Location: Cohen Hall Cohen Hall Cohen Hall Cohen Hall
Time: 0930 0930 0930 0930
Description: 91B - Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic 91C - Utilities Equip Repair 91D - Power Generator 91E - Machinist
Class #: 57-14 25-14 34-14 20-14

Aug 26, 2014 (Continued)

School: Ordnance School
Unit: B Co 16th Ord Bn
Location: Cohen Hall
Time: 0930
Description: 91J - QM/Chemical Equip Repair
Class #: 27-14

Aug 27, 2014

School: Joint Culinary Center of Excellence Petroleum & Water School
Unit: T & W Co 266th QM Bn R Co 262nd Bn
Location: ALMC PWD
Time: 0800 0900
Description: 92G - Food Services 92W - Water Supply
Class #: 45 & 46-14 22-14

Aug 28, 2014

School: Logistics & Supply
Unit: B Co 244th QM Bn
Location: Challen Hall
Time: 0800
Description: 92Y - Unit Supply
Class #: 48, 49 & 50-14

Sep 2, 2014

School: Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School
Unit: C Co 16th Ord Bn F Co 16th Ord Bn B Co 16th Ord Bn F Co 16th Ord Bn
Location: Cohen Hall Cohen Hall Cohen Hall Cohen Hall
Time: 0930 0930 0930 0930
Description: 91D - Power Generator 91E - Machinist 91J - QM/Chemical Equip Repair 91P - Artillery Mechanic
Class #: 35-14 21-14 28-14 05-14

Sep 2, 2014 (Continued)

School: Transportation School Ordnance School
Unit: T Co 266th Bn A Co 832nd Ord Bn
Location: Transportation Auditorium 832nd Ord Bn
Time: 1000 1030
Description: 88N - Transportation Mgmt Coordinator 94A - Land Combat Electronic Missile Repairer
Class #: 19-14 06-14

Sep 3, 2014

School: Joint Culinary Center of Excellence
Unit: T & W Co 266th QM Bn
Location: To Be Determined
Time: 0800
Description: 92G - Food Services
Class #: 47 & 48-14

Sep 5, 2014

School: Petroleum & Water School Logistics & Supply
Unit: R Co 262nd Bn G Co 244th QM Bn
Location: PWD Challen Hall
Time: 0830 1000
Description: 92L Petroleum Lab 92A - Automated Logistics
Class #: 08-14 70 & 71-14

Last Updated: 7/10/2014 10:36:34 AM

Disclaimer for External Links
The appearance of hyperlinks does not constitute endorsement by the U.S. Army of this Web site or the information, products or services contained therein. For other than authorized activities such as military exchanges and Morale, Welfare and Recreation sites, the U.S. Army does not exercise any editorial control over the information you may find at these locations. Such links are provided consistent with the stated purpose of this DoD Web site.