Graduation Events

Visitors Map with Graduation Sites

Need more Information ? Not finding the information for a graduation your looking for, need information on the availability of a service member for visitation or when they will be released, contact the service members unit for more information.
AIT information contact numbers

Plan on coming to a graduation ? Be sure to check the access information page

Mar 16, 2017

School: Joint Culinary Center of Excellence
Unit: B & T Co 266th QM Bn
Location: To Be Determined
Time: 0900
Description: 92G - Food Services
Class #: 13 & 14-17

Mar 21, 2017

School: Petroleum & Water School Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School
Unit: R Co 262nd Bn C Co 832nd Ord Bn A, B, C, D, E, Co 16th Ord Bn A Co 832nd Ord Bn
Location: PWD 832nd Ord Bn Cohen Hall 832nd Ord Bn
Time: 0900 1030 0930 1030
Description: 92W - Water Supply 91C - Utilities Equip Repair 91B - Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic 89B Ammunition Specialist
Class #: 04-17 07-17 28, 29 30 & 507-17 08-17

Mar 21, 2017 (Continued)

School: Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School
Unit: D Co 832nd Ord Bn D Co 832nd Ord Bn B Co 832nd Ord Bn A Co 832nd Ord Bn
Location: 832nd Ord Bn 832nd Ord Bn 832nd Ord Bn 832nd Ord Bn
Time: 1030 1030 1030 1030
Description: 91D - Power Generator 91E - Machinist 91F - Small Arms/Artillery Repair 91H - Track Vehicle Repairer
Class #: 10 & 201-17 02 & 501-17 13, 14 & 511-17 03-17

Mar 22, 2017

School: Joint Culinary Center of Excellence Transportation School
Unit: B & T Co 266th QM Bn G Co 244th Bn
Location: To Be Determined Wiley Hall
Time: 0900 1000
Description: 92G - Food Services 88N - Transportation Mgmt Coordinator
Class #: 15 & 16-17 06-17

Mar 23, 2017

School: Logistics & Supply
Unit: P & W Co 244th QM Bn
Location: Challen Hall
Time: 0800
Description: 92Y - Unit Supply
Class #: 24, 25 & 26-17

Mar 24, 2017

School: Petroleum & Water School Paralegal
Unit: R, U, & V Co 262nd QM Bn J Co 262nd QM Bn
Location: PWD Aerial Delivery Building
Time: 0900 1000
Description: 92F - Petroleum Supply 27D - Paralegal Specialist
Class #: 19, 20 & 2-17 05-17

Mar 27, 2017

School: Petroleum & Water School
Unit: R Co 262nd Bn
Location: PWD
Time: 0830
Description: 92L Petroleum Lab
Class #: 03-17

Mar 28, 2017

School: Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School
Unit: C Co 832nd Ord Bn D Co 832nd Ord Bn B Co 832nd Ord Bn B Co 832nd Ord Bn
Location: 832nd Ord Bn 832nd Ord Bn 832nd Ord Bn 832nd Ord Bn
Time: 1030 1030 1030 1030
Description: 91C - Utilities Equip Repair 91D - Power Generator 91F - Small Arms/Artillery Repair 91G - Fire Control Repairer
Class #: 08-17 11-17 15-17 02-17

Mar 28, 2017 (Continued)

School: Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School
Unit: C Co 832nd Ord Bn A Co 832nd Ord Bn B Co 832nd Ord Bn
Location: 832nd Ord Bn 832nd Ord Bn 832nd Ord Bn
Time: 1030 1030 1030
Description: 91J - QM/Chemical Equip Repair 91P - Artillery Mechanic 94P - Multiple Launch Rocket System Repairer
Class #: 09-17 02-16 04-16

Mar 29, 2017

School: Joint Culinary Center of Excellence
Unit: B & T Co 266th QM Bn
Location: To Be Determined
Time: 0900
Description: 92G - Food Services
Class #: 17 & 18-17

Mar 30, 2017

School: Logistics & Supply
Unit: A, G, & M Co 244th QM Bn
Location: Challen Hall
Time: 1000
Description: 92A - Automated Logistics
Class #: 22, 23 & 24-17

Mar 31, 2017

School: Petroleum & Water School
Unit: R, U, & V Co 262nd QM Bn
Location: PWD
Time: 0900
Description: 92F - Petroleum Supply
Class #: 503 & 504-17

Apr 4, 2017

School: Petroleum & Water School Ordnance School Ordnance School
Unit: R Co 262nd Bn A, B, C, D, E, Co 16th Ord Bn F Co 16th Ord Bn
Location: PWD Cohen Hall Cohen Hall
Time: 0900 0930 0930
Description: 92W - Water Supply 91B - Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic 91S - Stryker Systems Maintainer
Class #: 05-17 31, 32 & 33-17 02-17

Apr 4, 2017 (Continued)

School: Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School
Unit: C Co 832nd Ord Bn D Co 832nd Ord Bn D Co 832nd Ord Bn
Location: 832nd Ord Bn 832nd Ord Bn 832nd Ord Bn
Time: 1030 1030 1030
Description: 91C - Utilities Equip Repair 91D - Power Generator 91E - Machinist
Class #: 201-17 12-17 502-17

Apr 5, 2017

School: Transportation School
Unit: G Co 244th Bn
Location: Wiley Hall
Time: 1000
Description: 88N - Transportation Mgmt Coordinator
Class #: 07-17

Apr 6, 2017

School: Logistics & Supply Joint Culinary Center of Excellence
Unit: P Co 244th QM Bn B & T Co 266th QM Bn
Location: Challen Hall To Be Determined
Time: 0800 0900
Description: 92Y - Unit Supply 92G - Food Services
Class #: 27, 28 & 29-17 205-17

Apr 7, 2017

School: Mortuary Affairs Paralegal
Unit: C Co 262nd QM Bn J Co 262nd QM Bn
Location: Women's Museum Aerial Delivery Building
Time: 0900 1000
Description: 92M - Mortuary Affairs 27D - Paralegal Specialist
Class #: 04-17 06-17

Apr 11, 2017

School: Aerial Delivery & Field Services Petroleum & Water School Ordnance School
Unit: C Co 262nd Bn R Co 262nd Bn A, B, C, D, E, Co 16th Ord Bn
Location: Aerial Delivery Building PWD Cohen Hall
Time: 0800 0900 0930
Description: 92S - Fabric Repair/Laundry/Shower 92W - Water Supply 91B - Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic
Class #: 05-17 06-17 34, 35 & 36-17

Apr 11, 2017 (Continued)

School: Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School
Unit: C Co 832nd Ord Bn D Co 832nd Ord Bn D Co 832nd Ord Bn
Location: 832nd Ord Bn 832nd Ord Bn 832nd Ord Bn
Time: 1030 1030 1030
Description: 91C - Utilities Equip Repair 91D - Power Generator 91E - Machinist
Class #: 09-17 13-17 03-17

Apr 13, 2017

School: Logistics & Supply Petroleum & Water School
Unit: P & W Co 244th QM Bn R, U, & V Co 262nd QM Bn
Location: Challen Hall PWD
Time: 0800 0900
Description: 92Y - Unit Supply 92F - Petroleum Supply
Class #: 501 & 502-17 22, 23 & 24-17

Apr 14, 2017

School: Joint Culinary Center of Excellence
Unit: CS-A (USN)
Location: Wiley Hall
Time: 0900
Description: CS - Culinary Services
Class #: 210

Apr 17, 2017

School: Logistics & Supply
Unit: A, G, & M Co 244th QM Bn
Location: Challen Hall
Time: 1000
Description: 92A - Automated Logistics
Class #: 25, 26 & 27-17

Apr 18, 2017

School: Ordnance School Transportation School
Unit: A, B, C, D, E, Co 16th Ord Bn G Co 244th Bn
Location: Cohen Hall Wiley Hall
Time: 0930 1000
Description: 91B - Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic 88N - Transportation Mgmt Coordinator
Class #: 37, 38 & 39-17 08-17

Apr 18, 2017 (Continued)

School: Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School
Unit: C Co 832nd Ord Bn D Co 832nd Ord Bn B Co 832nd Ord Bn B Co 832nd Ord Bn
Location: 832nd Ord Bn 832nd Ord Bn 832nd Ord Bn 832nd Ord Bn
Time: 1030 1030 1030 1030
Description: 91C - Utilities Equip Repair 91D - Power Generator 91G - Fire Control Repairer 94Y - Integrated Family of Test Equipment  Operator/Maintainer
Class #: 10-17 14-17 03-17 05-16

Apr 20, 2017

School: Petroleum & Water School
Unit: R, U, & V Co 262nd QM Bn
Location: PWD
Time: 0900
Description: 92F - Petroleum Supply
Class #: 25, 26 & 27-17

Apr 21, 2017

School: Aerial Delivery & Field Services Petroleum & Water School Joint Culinary Center of Excellence Paralegal
Unit: C Co 262nd Bn R Co 262nd Bn CS-A (USN) J Co 262nd QM Bn
Location: Aerial Delivery Building PWD Wiley Hall Aerial Delivery Building
Time: 0800 0830 0900 1000
Description: 92R - Parachute Rigging 92L Petroleum Lab CS - Culinary Services 27D - Paralegal Specialist
Class #: 03-17 21-17 230 07-17

Apr 24, 2017

School: Petroleum & Water School Logistics & Supply
Unit: R Co 262nd Bn A, G, & M Co 244th QM Bn
Location: PWD Challen Hall
Time: 0900 1000
Description: 92W - Water Supply 92A - Automated Logistics
Class #: 08-17 28 & 29-17

Apr 25, 2017

School: Ordnance School Ordnance School
Unit: A, B, C, D, E, Co 16th Ord Bn F Co 16th Ord Bn
Location: Cohen Hall Cohen Hall
Time: 0930 0930
Description: 91B - Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic 91S - Stryker Systems Maintainer
Class #: 40, 41 & 42-17 03-17

Apr 25, 2017 (Continued)

School: Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School
Unit: C Co 832nd Ord Bn D Co 832nd Ord Bn B Co 832nd Ord Bn B Co 832nd Ord Bn
Location: 832nd Ord Bn 832nd Ord Bn 832nd Ord Bn 832nd Ord Bn
Time: 1030 1030 1030 1030
Description: 91C - Utilities Equip Repair 91D - Power Generator 91F - Small Arms/Artillery Repair 94P - Multiple Launch Rocket System Repairer
Class #: 11-17 15-17 205 & 206-17 01-17

Apr 26, 2017

School: Logistics & Supply
Unit: P Co 244th QM Bn
Location: Challen Hall
Time: 0800
Description: 92Y - Unit Supply
Class #: 30,31,32,33 & 34-17

Apr 28, 2017

School: Aerial Delivery & Field Services Joint Culinary Center of Excellence
Unit: C Co 262nd Bn CS-A (USN)
Location: Aerial Delivery Building Wiley Hall
Time: 0800 0900
Description: 92R - Parachute Rigging CS - Culinary Services
Class #: 04-17 240

May 1, 2017

School: Petroleum & Water School
Unit: R Co 262nd Bn
Location: PWD
Time: 0900
Description: 92W - Water Supply
Class #: 09-17

May 2, 2017

School: Aerial Delivery & Field Services Ordnance School Transportation School
Unit: C Co 262nd Bn A, B, C, D, E, Co 16th Ord Bn G Co 244th Bn
Location: Aerial Delivery Building Cohen Hall Wiley Hall
Time: 0800 0930 1000
Description: 92S - Fabric Repair/Laundry/Shower 91B - Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic 88N - Transportation Mgmt Coordinator
Class #: 06-17 43, 44 & 45-17 02-17

May 2, 2017 (Continued)

School: Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School
Unit: D Co 832nd Ord Bn D Co 832nd Ord Bn B Co 832nd Ord Bn A Co 832nd Ord Bn
Location: 832nd Ord Bn 832nd Ord Bn 832nd Ord Bn 832nd Ord Bn
Time: 1030 1030 1030 1030
Description: 91D - Power Generator 91E - Machinist 91F - Small Arms/Artillery Repair 91P - Artillery Mechanic
Class #: 16-17 04-16 22-17 03-16

May 3, 2017

School: Logistics & Supply
Unit: W Co 244th QM Bn
Location: Challen Hall
Time: 0800
Description: 92Y - Unit Supply
Class #: 35, 36 & 37-17

May 4, 2017

School: Paralegal
Unit: J Co 262nd QM Bn
Location: Aerial Delivery Building
Time: 1000
Description: 27D - Paralegal Specialist
Class #: 08-17

May 5, 2017

School: Joint Culinary Center of Excellence
Unit: CS-A (USN)
Location: Wiley Hall
Time: 0900
Description: CS - Culinary Services
Class #: 260

May 8, 2017

School: Petroleum & Water School Logistics & Supply
Unit: R Co 262nd Bn A, G, & M Co 244th QM Bn
Location: PWD Challen Hall
Time: 0900 1000
Description: 92W - Water Supply 92A - Automated Logistics
Class #: 10-17 30, 31 & 32-17

May 9, 2017

School: Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School
Unit: A, B, C, D, E, Co 16th Ord Bn D Co 832nd Ord Bn B Co 832nd Ord Bn B Co 832nd Ord Bn
Location: Cohen Hall 832nd Ord Bn 832nd Ord Bn 832nd Ord Bn
Time: 0930 1030 1030 1030
Description: 91B - Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic 91D - Power Generator 94H - Test Measurement & Diagnostic Equip 94T - AVENGER System Repairer
Class #: 46, 47 & 48-17 17-17 09-16 02-17

May 10, 2017

School: Petroleum & Water School Logistics & Supply
Unit: R, U, & V Co 262nd QM Bn A, G, & M Co 244th QM Bn
Location: PWD Challen Hall
Time: 0900 1000
Description: 92F - Petroleum Supply 92A - Automated Logistics
Class #: 28, 29 & 30-17 33, 34 & 35-17

May 11, 2017

School: Mortuary Affairs
Unit: C Co 262nd QM Bn
Location: Women's Museum
Time: 0900
Description: 92M - Mortuary Affairs
Class #: 05-17

May 12, 2017

School: Aerial Delivery & Field Services Joint Culinary Center of Excellence
Unit: C Co 262nd Bn CS-A (USN)
Location: Aerial Delivery Building Wiley Hall
Time: 0800 0900
Description: 92R - Parachute Rigging CS - Culinary Services
Class #: 05-17 280

May 16, 2017

School: Joint Culinary Center of Excellence Transportation School
Unit: B & T Co 266th QM Bn G Co 244th Bn
Location: To Be Determined Wiley Hall
Time: 0900 1000
Description: 92G - Food Services 88N - Transportation Mgmt Coordinator
Class #: 19 & 20-17 10-17

May 16, 2017 (Continued)

School: Ordnance School Ordnance School Ordnance School
Unit: A, B, C, D, E, Co 16th Ord Bn F Co 16th Ord Bn B Co 832nd Ord Bn
Location: Cohen Hall Cohen Hall 832nd Ord Bn
Time: 0930 0930 1030
Description: 91B - Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic 91S - Stryker Systems Maintainer 91G - Fire Control Repairer
Class #: 49,50,51,52,53 & 54-17 04-17 04-16

May 17, 2017

School: Logistics & Supply
Unit: P Co 244th QM Bn
Location: Challen Hall
Time: 0800
Description: 92Y - Unit Supply
Class #: 38, 39 & 40-17

May 19, 2017

School: Petroleum & Water School Joint Culinary Center of Excellence
Unit: R Co 262nd Bn CS-A (USN)
Location: PWD Wiley Hall
Time: 0900 0900
Description: 92W - Water Supply CS - Culinary Services
Class #: 11-17 300

May 23, 2017

School: Joint Culinary Center of Excellence Ordnance School
Unit: B & T Co 266th QM Bn D Co 832nd Ord Bn
Location: To Be Determined 832nd Ord Bn
Time: 0900 1030
Description: 92G - Food Services 91E - Machinist
Class #: 21-17 05-16

May 24, 2017

School: Petroleum & Water School
Unit: R, U, & V Co 262nd QM Bn
Location: PWD
Time: 0900
Description: 92F - Petroleum Supply
Class #: 31, 32 & 33-17

May 25, 2017

School: Aerial Delivery & Field Services
Unit: C Co 262nd Bn
Location: Aerial Delivery Building
Time: 0800
Description: 92R - Parachute Rigging
Class #: 06-17

May 26, 2017

School: Petroleum & Water School Joint Culinary Center of Excellence
Unit: R Co 262nd Bn CS-A (USN)
Location: PWD Wiley Hall
Time: 0900 0900
Description: 92W - Water Supply CS - Culinary Services
Class #: 12-17 320

Last Updated: 3/15/2017 11:19:52 AM

Disclaimer for External Links
The appearance of hyperlinks does not constitute endorsement by the U.S. Army of this Web site or the information, products or services contained therein. For other than authorized activities such as military exchanges and Morale, Welfare and Recreation sites, the U.S. Army does not exercise any editorial control over the information you may find at these locations. Such links are provided consistent with the stated purpose of this DoD Web site.